I’m Back and Dedicated as Ever!

Dear Followers and Future Followers,

I left you guys with some junk posts and a few quality ones but I am back to do renovations and a complete overhaul of this blog and push my blog forward and make something respectable from it and hopefully transition it into a job or career since my love for writing is important to me and I have to work to get it done.

So the social structure of human kind has always been a big interest for me from the most complicated down to the most primitive of sorts; from rich to poor;  from my asshole neighbor to most kind. I want to push my blog more towards this topic because the fact that it is something people can relate to and understand or not… lol! I want to be honest when I say I got this Idea from the 2007-2012 hit show Gossip Girl. This show has inspired my love for not only creative writing and catching twisting plots with straight forward characters that are easy to read but their humility is astounding regardless of it being fiction writing. I want to be just on all forefronts of this topic and express my opinions thoroughly on various topics and as follows I want you to bring to me, topics that you want opinions on and comment on the ones I provide to you. What is a active blog without active followers.
Also i am gonna continue my random topics of various daily events that are no more then just venting and cherishing everything.
Thanks

The Indecent Trekking Mud on A Most Likely Decent, Tired, Hardworking Soul

On my way to the field museum, but hat do i witness first a confrontationI a white man of about 55 giving a conductor of a different ethnic origin a hard time for asking him to move his stuff out of the way of the path and then after coming back had to move it for him so he or anyone else would not fall. He then decides he is gonna threaten him by saying he is going to talk to his supervisor who he knows. In my personal reason think this is unfair to the conductor because he is just being thoughtful and being respectful as well as following policy. The older man then continues to be disrespectful and condescending to the head conductor in charge who comes over to speak to him by jotting his name down and making snide remarks. The older gentleman decides that he is gonna spend his trip and his dwindling time on yhis earth by contacting anyone he knows to get a small matter to be taken care of in a big way. Is there no decency at all in a already messed up world……

UPDATE:
So I have had a moment to analyze this confrontation, and have confirmed that we rarely collide but whatever the reason at hand when it does happen, the person within that seeks selfish justice that is next to overreaction comes to the surface and with that ruins whatever positive outlook could have been created from the situation. Instead we are left with ruin and a possible now sour individual (s) that now are broken out of place vessels in the world harboring harsh feelings and a disposition that is next to murder for those who are innocent bystanders that are not expecting those people to blow up causing irreparable damage to those around them. Almost seems as the discrimination in the world was only starting even so many years…sure we moved beyond just killings but more so now is the emotional humiliation and financial ruin of an individual(s) regardless gender, nationality and or cultural differences ex. white, black, green, Jews, American, Turkish ect ect

Really….Ugh!

Good morning from Chicago my awesome viewers. This morning I have an interesting question.

Do you or have you ever woke up with a predetermined title to your day, such as the one I have labeled this blog entry. It doesn’t matter whether you do it in the morning or to conclude your day. Do you do it? Does it happen when something in your day directly defines it. Examples being someone runs into you but just keeps going like you were inconveniencing him with his ignorant lack of consideration for you and that he could give two shits less about you and bam a word or series of words pops in above your brain This is a “What the…..fuck ever, kinda day” as of now. It Could change but in that moment you have set the tone or attitude for the day or maybe it didn’t but it sure did apply a small title or a topic to the book you call this fucking day. I am not saying everyone does it but I am more than certain we think about it enough that when we slide into our bed, box, hammock, at the end of the night we say okay this day is now over regardless if great, not so great or just another day. I sure do this, I wake up and depending on many variables and how they align is how I think the title of my great daily adventure with start and shape throughout my day to the climax and to the cool down I will probably call out while in my boxiers….”thank god this day is over, thank you supernatural powers that drive such a silly state of Goverment where I have to work way to hard everyday and probably not retire till the skin has begun to sag from my withered bones” ahahaha or something along those lines ahahaha but really you got to have those morning where you wake up stretch and either your excited or you hit the snooze “make some kind of over exaggerated noise at your noisy companion called a alarm clock/phone and or watch” and at that moment it’s a great day or a I don’t give a fuck about getting out of this bed day!!! My conscious tells the world I have left for nap time island and won’t be back. Peace out!!! Lol

Tests of time HA! Inquiries of a past hobby

So it’s been awhile but aside of being busy getting ready for the navy I have been dabbling in a past interest I never explored and that’s stock market trading. Why does this interest pop out of no where is the same fundamental question I have been asking myself for the last week. Is it the undeniable monetary possibilities that come with it or the risk that drives me when dealing with such an unpredictable entity since much like life is the economy, ever changing. I have the interview today to take part in that interest but I think I may be stretching myself too thin, but if I am then I will back off it and store it away for another time 🙂 no worries since if there is anything I can count on it’s my adaptability to situations and rearranging my life to be less packed and more thought out and organized lol

I view things and events as stepping stones onto my future of biology and further education for me and my family but I my just be getting ahead of myself to be honest

Adventures of the Exemplary Path to Greatness with a Stumble or Two lol

The day before Yesterday was a day of weariness and tiredness for me. I assumed my appearance at the monthly navy meeting but this time we had PT(physical training) in which I have been vigorously training towards for when I get into basic training. I felt off yesterday and did not preform as well as I wanted, I certainly didn’t do the worst but it was fun tho to bond with the other recruits, I don’t feel as well now but so I understand my underperformance was due to overworking myself; plus group activities with new people always make me feel weird…haha it’s just me most likely.

So on another note the rigorously feared obamacare bill passed and now we are subjected to an appearance of lies and deceit but whatever since the common man is too busy trying to survive to object too anything. While the government tries to stabilize the budget and at the same time say here cheaper healthcare but what we don’t realize is once you agree to the contract for cheaper healthcare, your locked into the terms in which you so precariously and irresponsibly agreed too without reading or understanding the terms. So I am person without healthcare, who has not had healthcare in 5 years who is now going to be force fed a health care premium In which I cannot afford..since I could not in the first place or I would of had one. Now I will be subject to fines for a freedom taken away, eaten and regurgitated but this time I am being force fed it :/ yuck who wants to eat that recycled lie lol…. Not I my friends!

So onto a little lighter feeling, so I have been with blogging site for a few days now and I am starting to really feel the buzz and excitement as I read, like and comment on people’s blogs finding common interests and uniqueness within the writing. Within those qualities I am meeting you people and getting to know you thru your writing, opinions and interests. I feel like I am juicing you guys and getting to the core of your blogs and let me say it’s going down smooth 😉 hahaha

So in explanation for the topic choice, I simply believe our paths in life with lead us to where we wanna go as long as are the ones leading the path and building it. Like any other person we will stumble to the left or right.. Or maybe fall off completely but we can make it back if we will it, ther is if I might add a type of disheartening in my generations willpower or tenacity If I might add that scares me… We are the dreamers and the achievers but we seem to give up too
easily in the face of any kind of opposition. Lets not be scared or regretful of what is but rather have no regrets of what we have done or what we will do to get there…. Wherever that might be, be confident, walk with strength knowing you will try and there is a better chance for success knowing you did. If anything you will grow as a person, because

what doesn’t kill only makes you stronger

or

what doesn’t kill you, you could let cripple you

but I am going to go with the first quote and take my chances on the path to greatness in which we all want… To be great

Night, i am out! Lol

20131003-054757.jpg

Scattered sunlight before it’s death

So today is the last day(monday) before the opening day of archeryppdeer season(day of overly exercised massacre of an animal species)! This day in general before the biggest day of hunting brings back memories of a long ago past which I have not traditional followed up with in a long time. I grew up in a typical hunting family, one which prepares by scouting our hunting grounds 2-3 months in advance, sighting in the rifles, buying bait, setting up the blinds or tree stands(which we think fools the deer but they realize we are just dumb…haha), putting the bait out ( relatively 30-45 yards from the blind, again thinking the deer won’t see us that far away behind some logs…haha) than sitting in the cold thinking…”can I kill this amazing creature…I am not starving for food and I do not give two shits about killing a buck with a big rack” hmmm what a conundrum I have stumble onto!

Then I snap back to know and I enjoyed the excitement of getting ready for it and the stalking of the animal just I didn’t see why I had to kill it…..I already knew how and that experience and skill would never leave me for as long as I lived, so the I have become a bird watching sort-a-speak. yeah…..

So I chose the title because even tho I no longer technically hunt I come into contact with those who like to break me down for no longer taking part in the tradition lol because they cant grasp the fact I stand behind a hunting counter selling products for different hunting seasons while no longer being a hunter ahahahaha makes my day!

The Sunshine & Apples in Venting…..

To start off my first blog experience for you all is a vent session of the complicated but loving life of mine, I can only imagine the amount of blogs you all scroll through…thinking wow…a reoccurring theme that a lot respond to with….GET THE FUCK OVER IT!!!! But oh well…..hahaha! Well at 24, I haven’t finished my college degree completely but I am now married and expecting our first child Kalliana 😛 I have taken the direction of enlisting in our high spirited U.S Navy which will prove to be one of the shittyiest but most rewarding experiences of my life. The only issue that bothers me right now is my lack of so needed social interaction, hence why me and my intricate personality have come to this virtual community gathering of folks of all types and backgrounds.

  Talk about being driven insane by the lack of social interaction. I find myself snapping sometimes because other than my sweet wife to talk too, I am at a loss in a town that has nothing but back stabbing dead beats lingering about to select from to socialize with and it sucks but maybe I am just acting like a young adult falling down to earth only thinking about whether I let my dog out to piss before I left to jump from this plane not knowing this parachute of life isn’t going to open to stop my life….complaining about my life isn’t a regular thing for me, tonight it is…lol. I long for adventure and socialization not only within myself but for my family.
 I work a job that’s cool, but then again I find myself lonely for choosing a path of honesty and steadfast bravery against the asshole I would label a boss in disgust, who thinks because he has been there in that one store that should have died years ago, for 20 years that he is some kind of god that rules the sporting goods front. “So wrong is he” yoda would say but then again maybe I shouldn’t give the guy a hard time since he has nothing but this job to fall into since he goes through these periods where he’s there every moment to not being there at all during his shifts for some bullshit excuse that means absolutely nothing to me, and why he is at it….why would he tell me, he knows I would rather feed him to the lawnmower than care about his excuse to leave work for the day to go chug down a few pinks at the local watering hole with his false friends he gives a ridiculous discount too. He’s a dictator that is watching and putting holes in his ship he calls Dunham’s and watching it sink from afar while he sits in a lawn chair, drunk sucking on his baby toe. What a fucking asshole, I hope whatever god he believes in comes down and rips him limb from limb. Honestly I would like to just tell that guy that his job isn’t worth putting 15 or so workers thru daily hell and making us follow half ass store policies that are bullshit and set up for him to make it thru the day with no resistance. Aside from that negativity, I have been slowly getting into shape which takes all my free time….which is all but cool hahahaha but hey it’s nice to look good 😛 I need to be prime to compete athletically with all these damn younger guys going into the navy lol……Its like I am competing to make sure I can outrun these guys when the bullets start flying overhead aahaha….A/B/Boy why are you untying you shoes? Well I run faster without my shoes on…..why would you do that? Toooooo outrun you fool lol derp derp.

-_-….fun ahhahaa